Ranklim
#6 Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+
VITALWALK

Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+

Ranked #6 in Best Folding Treadmills of 2026: 10 Top Picks Ranked

Amazon rating
4.2
Ratings
28
Our score
8.6/10
Rank
#6 of 10
Price at Amazon $665.99

Price as of Sep 23, 2026. Prices change often and may be outdated. Check Amazon for the current price.

Affiliate disclosure: this page contains affiliate links. If you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Share this review

What we like

  • 3.5 HP brushless motor with a 10 MPH speed
  • 20% auto incline across 20 levels
  • 48 by 18 inch deck for taller runners
  • Ships assembled with one-touch auto folding
  • 350 pound capacity on a reinforced steel frame

Watch out for

  • Backed by only 28 Amazon ratings
  • 1-year warranty is short at $665.99
  • Weighs 114 pounds

Our review

Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ Review: 20% Incline in 2026

Sep 23, 2026

In this vitalwalk apollo 11 pro+ review, the short answer is that this is a $665.99 folding treadmill built for runners who want steep, automatic hills at home. It places sixth out of ten in our best folding treadmills guide, where it holds the label for best 20% auto incline. The Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ pairs a 3.5 HP brushless motor with a 10 MPH top speed, a 48.1 by 18.1 inch deck and a 350 pound weight limit. Its 4.2 star average comes from only 28 Amazon ratings, so the spec sheet carries more weight than the review history. As a result, it suits decided buyers: people who want 20 incline levels, a machine that ships assembled, and a frame that folds to a 9 inch profile.

What the numbers mean in daily use: the 20% auto incline rises through 20 levels, which turns a flat jog into hill intervals without you touching a dial. Speeds run from 0.6 to 10 MPH, so the same machine handles a slow walk while you watch TV and fast sprint sessions. Meanwhile, the 48.1 by 18.1 inch belt gives taller runners room, and 3.2 inch side rails add a safety margin. Vitalwalk rates the alloy steel frame for 200,000 impact cycles, twice the industry standard it cites, and the Vital+ shock absorption targets heavier runners and active seniors. On top of that, you get 15 preset programs, Bluetooth connectivity and an LED display that tracks time, speed, incline, distance and calories.

Value is where this treadmill splits the room. At $665.99 you pay for a 3.5 HP brushless motor, a 350 pound capacity and 20% auto incline, features that often cost more elsewhere in our ranking. However, rival folding treadmills with hundreds of ratings offer more proof of long-term reliability. The 114 pound frame also needs floor space when unfolded, and the folded size is 60 by 14 by 9 inches. By contrast with the guide's top picks, the one-year warranty and 28-rating history are thin, and the manufacturer's claim of 550 calories in 10 minutes is marketing, not a lab result. Even so, if steep auto incline is your priority and you want zero installation, the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ is the one to get.

Specifications

ASIN
B0G2L1L2T1
Color
Black
Display
LED
Brand Name
VITALWALK
Deck Width
18.1 inches
Model Name
Apollo 11 Series
Unit Count
1 Count
Deck Length
48.1 inches
Folded Size
60 x 14 x 9 inches
Item Weight
114 pounds
Manufacturer
VITALWALK
Model Number
Apollo 11 Pro +
Power Source
Corded Electric
Material Type
Alloy Steel
Maximum Speed
10 miles_per_hour
Minimum Speed
0.6 miles_per_hour
Product Grade
NEW
Item Highlight
48"x18", 10MPH, 3.5HP Brushless, Portable Auto Folding Treadmills for Small Space, No Installation, 350LBS, 20% Auto Incline
Number of Items
1
Target Audience
Apartment Dwellers, Home Fitness Enthusiasts, Men, Tall and Heavy Adults (350lbs), Women
Metrics Measured
Calories Burned, Distance, Incline, Speed, Time
Product Benefits
Better for Shaping The Hips and Calf Muscles, Burning Calories, Exercise Any Time, Increase Productivity, Less Neck and Back Pain
Best Sellers Rank
#134,141 in Sports & Outdoors (See Top 100 in Sports & Outdoors) #441 in Treadmills
Maximum Horsepower
3.5 hp
Number of Programs
15
Additional Features
Adjustable Speed, Auto Incline, Compact Design, Foldable, Heavy Duty
Frame Material Type
Alloy Steel
Included Components
TREADMILL × 1, MANUAL &WARRANTY CARD ×1
Warranty Description
We promise one-year warranty with lifetime technical assistance, 24/7 customer service, TRY RISK FREE. 100% satisfied solution if any issue.
Connectivity Technology
Bluetooth
Manufacturer Part Number
Apollo 11 Pro +
Item Dimensions D x W x H
60"D x 28"W x 9"H
Maximum Incline Percentage
20
Recommended Uses For Product
Jogging, Running, Walking, walking while talking, walking while watching tv
Maximum Weight Recommendation
350 pounds

Frequently asked questions

Is the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ good for tall runners?
Yes, the deck measures 48.1 by 18.1 inches, which is roomy for a folding treadmill, and 3.2 inch side rails keep your feet inside the belt. It also supports up to 350 pounds, so heavier and taller runners get a comfortable stride.
Does the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ require assembly?
No, it arrives ready to use with zero installation required, and the box includes the treadmill plus a manual and warranty card. A one-touch auto folding mechanism handles the setup and storage moves for you.
How fast does the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ go?
The 3.5 HP brushless motor drives speeds from 0.6 MPH up to 10 MPH. That range covers slow walking, jogging and fast sprint intervals on the same machine.
What warranty comes with the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+?
Vitalwalk offers a one-year warranty plus lifetime technical assistance and 24/7 customer service. That is shorter than what several higher-ranked folding treadmills in this guide provide.
Is the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ worth $665.99?
It is worth it if 20% auto incline is your main goal, since few folding models at this price combine a 3.5 HP brushless motor with a 350 pound capacity. The trade-off is evidence: only 28 Amazon ratings back the 4.2 star average, so you are trusting the specs more than a track record.
Does the Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+ fit in a small apartment?
Yes, it folds to 60 by 14 by 9 inches, which keeps the footprint narrow between sessions. Keep in mind the treadmill weighs 114 pounds, so plan a permanent spot rather than moving it daily.
Ready to buy?

Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Pro+

From $665.99 at Amazon

Price as of Sep 23, 2026. It may have changed since.

View on Amazon
From the same ranking

See other products in Best Folding Treadmills of 2026: 10 Top Picks Ranked

Full ranking
Found this review helpful? Share it

Discussion

0 comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Leave a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.